A socially responsible company.

Committed to Agriculture.

Chippewa Valley Ethanol

Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company (CVEC) began as the dream of two Benson, MN, men more than a decade ago. Today, CVEC has the capacity to produce 50 million gallons of ethanol annually. It is still a small-town Minnesota company, but has grown to 975 cooperative owners. Thanks to its culture of innovation, CVEC is recognized at both the federal and state levels for efficient production and leadership in shaping ethanol policy.

Currently the company has ownership interest in four other ethanol companies and is a founding owner of Renewable Products Marketing Group, one of the premier ethanol and co-product marketing firms in North America. Through the years of growth, CVEC has remained focused on one guiding principle: Taking care of our customers.

Cash Bids

More Cash Bids

Futures

NameMonthLastChange
CornDec 2017349-2+0-6
CornMar 2018363-0+0-6
CornMay 2018371-2+0-4
CornJul 2018378-4+0-6
SoybeansNov 2017985-0+0-6
SoybeansJan 2018995-6+0-6
SoybeansMar 20181005-2+0-4
SoybeansMay 20181013-0-0-6
WheatDec 2017430-0unch
Ethanol FuturesNov 20171.411s-0.017
Gasoline RBOBNov 20171.6562+0.0133
Natural GasNov 20172.878+0.024
Crude Oil WTINov 201751.94-0.10
More Futures

Glacial Grain Spirits

+ Employee Information

News

News

Fall Noxious Weed Control

This fall most areas are good for fall weed control, but there will also be some areas that it may not be the best.


More News
ECOMMUNICATIONS

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×