A socially responsible company.

Committed to Agriculture.

Chippewa Valley Ethanol

Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company (CVEC) began as the dream of two Benson, MN, men more than a decade ago. Today, CVEC has the capacity to produce 50 million gallons of ethanol annually. It is still a small-town Minnesota company, but has grown to 975 cooperative owners. Thanks to its culture of innovation, CVEC is recognized at both the federal and state levels for efficient production and leadership in shaping ethanol policy.

Currently the company has ownership interest in four other ethanol companies and is a founding owner of Renewable Products Marketing Group, one of the premier ethanol and co-product marketing firms in North America. Through the years of growth, CVEC has remained focused on one guiding principle: Taking care of our customers.

Cash Bids

More Cash Bids

Futures

NameMonthLastChange
CornJul 2016395-2+10-0
CornSep 2016399-4+10-2
CornDec 2016403-6+9-4
CornMar 2017410-4+9-4
SoybeansJul 20161160-2+27-2
SoybeansAug 20161157-0+27-2
SoybeansSep 20161141-4+27-4
SoybeansNov 20161132-6+28-0
WheatJul 2016453-2+6-4
Ethanol FuturesJul 20161.647+0.027
Gasoline RBOBJul 20161.5104+0.0337
Natural GasAug 20162.844+0.103
Crude Oil WTIAug 201647.68+1.35
More Futures

Glacial Grain Spirits

+ Employee Login

News

News


More News
ECOMMUNICATIONS

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×