A socially responsible company.

Committed to Agriculture.

Chippewa Valley Ethanol

Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company (CVEC) began as the dream of two Benson, MN, men more than a decade ago. Today, CVEC has the capacity to produce 50 million gallons of ethanol annually. It is still a small-town Minnesota company, but has grown to 975 cooperative owners. Thanks to its culture of innovation, CVEC is recognized at both the federal and state levels for efficient production and leadership in shaping ethanol policy.

Currently the company has ownership interest in four other ethanol companies and is a founding owner of Renewable Products Marketing Group, one of the premier ethanol and co-product marketing firms in North America. Through the years of growth, CVEC has remained focused on one guiding principle: Taking care of our customers.

Cash Bids

More Cash Bids

Futures

NameMonthLastChange
CornMar 2017372-4+12-2
CornMay 2017379-6+11-4
CornJul 2017386-6+11-0
CornSep 2017392-4+10-4
SoybeansMar 20171038-2+27-2
SoybeansMay 20171049-2+27-2
SoybeansJul 20171057-4+26-4
SoybeansAug 20171057-2+26-6
WheatMar 2017427-6+9-0
Ethanol FuturesMar 20171.536+0.031
Gasoline RBOBApr 20171.6934-0.0483
Natural GasApr 20172.761+0.068
Crude Oil WTIApr 201753.33-0.72
More Futures

Glacial Grain Spirits

+ Employee Information

News

News


More News
ECOMMUNICATIONS

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×