A socially responsible company.

Committed to Agriculture.

Chippewa Valley Ethanol

Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company (CVEC) began as the dream of two Benson, MN, men more than a decade ago. Today, CVEC has the capacity to produce 50 million gallons of ethanol annually. It is still a small-town Minnesota company, but has grown to 975 cooperative owners. Thanks to its culture of innovation, CVEC is recognized at both the federal and state levels for efficient production and leadership in shaping ethanol policy.

Currently the company has ownership interest in four other ethanol companies and is a founding owner of Renewable Products Marketing Group, one of the premier ethanol and co-product marketing firms in North America. Through the years of growth, CVEC has remained focused on one guiding principle: Taking care of our customers.

Cash Bids

More Cash Bids


CornDec 2015392-2+1-0
CornMar 2016402-6+1-0
CornMay 2016409-0+1-2
CornJul 2016414-0+1-0
SoybeansNov 2015884-2+3-0
SoybeansJan 2016889-0+2-6
SoybeansMar 2016893-0+3-0
SoybeansMay 2016897-2+2-6
WheatDec 2015515-0+3-4
Ethanol FuturesNov 20151.557s-0.018
Gasoline RBOBNov 20151.4300+0.0222
Natural GasNov 20152.480-0.018
Crude Oil WTINov 201550.41+0.98
More Futures

Glacial Grain Spirits

+ Employee Login



More News
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now